GTS-1722151 ACTIVE WORKS

Re -construction Of Bridge At Km 9.90(near Kabballi ) Of Banavara Sakharayapattana Road In Kadur Taluk,chikamagalur Constituency,

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1722151
Estimated Value
₹38,013,781
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KADUR
Overview
Re -construction Of Bridge At Km 9.90(near Kabballi ) Of Banavara Sakharayapattana Road In Kadur Taluk,chikamagalur Constituency, Delivery/work location: Kadur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹570,207.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1722151 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹570,207
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
17 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , KADUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹570,207
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly