GTS-1721592 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of Bridge Across Nethravathi River For Connecting Sajipanadu And Tumbe Village In Bantwal Taluk, Dakshina Kannada District. (design, Construction & Maintanance Of Bridge And Approach Road Work On Turnkey Basis)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721592
Estimated Value
₹439,772,408
Closing Date
03 Oct 2026
25 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANTWAL
Overview
Construction Of Bridge Across Nethravathi River For Connecting Sajipanadu And Tumbe Village In Bantwal Taluk, Dakshina Kannada District. (design, Construction & Maintanance Of Bridge And Approach Road Work On Turnkey Basis) Delivery/work location: Bantwal, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 03-10-2026. EMD required: ₹4,400,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721592 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,400,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
05 Oct 2026
Bid Closing
03 Oct 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BANTWAL
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,400,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly