GTS-1721575 ACTIVE WORKS

Providing Irrigation Facilities Through Borewell To The Land Of Matadabettu Giridhara Naik (chamagara) In Sarapady Village Of Bantwala Taluk In Dakshina Kannada District

Minor Irrigation Department
ID GTS-1721575
Estimated Value
₹354,052
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANGALORE
Overview
Providing Irrigation Facilities Through Borewell To The Land Of Matadabettu Giridhara Naik (chamagara) In Sarapady Village Of Bantwala Taluk In Dakshina Kannada District Delivery/work location: Mangalore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,500.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721575 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,500
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Minor Irrigation Department
Department ID
457
KARNATAKA , MANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,500
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly