GTS-1721539 ACTIVE WORKS

Improvements To Road From Mandya - Nagamangala Road 14th Km. To Join Mandya -thendekere Road (mnd 204) On Beechanahally, Bevukallu, Bevukallukoppalu, Bankanahally,mallenahally Villages Via, From Ch. 10.00 To 12.50 Km In Mandya Taluk.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721539
Estimated Value
₹23,822,352
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MANDYA
Overview
Improvements To Road From Mandya - Nagamangala Road 14th Km. To Join Mandya -thendekere Road (mnd 204) On Beechanahally, Bevukallu, Bevukallukoppalu, Bankanahally,mallenahally Villages Via, From Ch. 10.00 To 12.50 Km In Mandya Taluk. Delivery/work location: Mandya, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹358,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721539 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹358,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
19 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MANDYA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹358,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly