GTS-1721538 CLOSED WORKS

Reconstruction Of Culvert And C C Drain At Link Road Ch 0.50 Km For Road Connecting Naganapura Gate To (on Sh-86) Eregowdanahundi (on Sh-86) Via Naganapura- Ballurhundi- Naganapura Colony- Mahadevanagara.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721538
Estimated Value
₹387,153
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Reconstruction Of Culvert And C C Drain At Link Road Ch 0.50 Km For Road Connecting Naganapura Gate To (on Sh-86) Eregowdanahundi (on Sh-86) Via Naganapura- Ballurhundi- Naganapura Colony- Mahadevanagara. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹4,840.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721538 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹4,840
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:46
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:46
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹4,840
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly