GTS-1721511 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road (1). Hosapete - Shivamogga Road (sh-25) From Ch. 142.83 To 148.00 Km And 152.50 To 162.51 Km (2). Rajanahalli Cross To Kukkuvada Anjaneyanagara Road (sh-248) From Ch. 30.11 To 45.12 Km And 47.94 To 65.35 Km (3). Ankali To Hanumasagara Hosuru Road (sh-256) From Ch. 113.09 To 117.96 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721511
Estimated Value
₹5,460,108
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HONNALI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road (1). Hosapete - Shivamogga Road (sh-25) From Ch. 142.83 To 148.00 Km And 152.50 To 162.51 Km (2). Rajanahalli Cross To Kukkuvada Anjaneyanagara Road (sh-248) From Ch. 30.11 To 45.12 Km And 47.94 To 65.35 Km (3). Ankali To Hanumasagara Hosuru Road (sh-256) From Ch. 113.09 To 117.96 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Honnali, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹110,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721511 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹110,000
Document Cost ₹1,370 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HONNALI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹110,000
Tender Fee ₹1,370
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly