GTS-1721509 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintainance Of Road (1) Nyamati - Budigere Road From 0.00 To 11.68 Km (2) Surahonne - Thirtarameshwara Road From 0.00 To 11.40 Km. (3) Surahonne - Mussenal Road From 9.02 To 14.39 Km And Link Road To Kudurekonda From 0.00 To 1.78 (4) Arundi - Hosajoga Road From 0.00 To 3.80, 6.50 To 14.52 And 15.27 To 23.15. (5) Savalanga - Kunkuva Road From 0.60 To 6.91 And 7.88 To 12.67. (6) Jeenahalli - Hosakoppa Road From 0.00 To 9.27 And Link Road Belagutti From 0.00 To 0.22 Km. (7) Honnali - Kattige Road From 0.00 To 3.00 And 7.35 To 13.32 Km. (8) Kammaragatte - Arakere Ak Colony Road From 1.20 To 8.57 Km. (9) Ujjinipura - Sasvehalli Road From 0.00 To 11.16 Km. (10) Hosahalli - Kyasinakere Road From 1.30 To 5.42, 11.88 To 14.92 And 16.48 To 20.19 Km. (11) Kyasinakere - Kulagatte Road From 0.00 To 3.21 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.(reserved For Category Iia)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721509
Estimated Value
₹7,607,962
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HONNALI
Overview
Annual Maintainance Of Road (1) Nyamati - Budigere Road From 0.00 To 11.68 Km (2) Surahonne - Thirtarameshwara Road From 0.00 To 11.40 Km. (3) Surahonne - Mussenal Road From 9.02 To 14.39 Km And Link Road To Kudurekonda From 0.00 To 1.78 (4) Arundi - Hosajoga Road From 0.00 To 3.80, 6.50 To 14.52 And 15.27 To 23.15. (5) Savalanga - Kunkuva Road From 0.60 To 6.91 And 7.88 To 12.67. (6) Jeenahalli - Hosakoppa Road From 0.00 To 9.27 And Link Road Belagutti From 0.00 To 0.22 Km. (7) Honnali - Kattige Road From 0.00 To 3.00 And 7.35 To 13.32 Km. (8) Kammaragatte - Arakere Ak Colony Road From 1.20 To 8.57 Km. (9) Ujjinipura - Sasvehalli Road From 0.00 To 11.16 Km. (10) Hosahalli - Kyasinakere Road From 1.30 To 5.42, 11.88 To 14.92 And 16.48 To 20.19 Km. (11) Kyasinakere - Kulagatte Road From 0.00 To 3.21 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.(reserved For Category Iia) Delivery/work location: Honnali, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹76,080.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721509 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹76,080
Document Cost ₹1,910 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HONNALI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹76,080
Tender Fee ₹1,910
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly