GTS-1721506 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road (1) Govinakovi - Surahonne Road From Ch. 2.10 To 10.76 Km. (2) Belagutti - Haralahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 17.32 Km. (3) Govinakovi - Arundi Road From Ch. 0.00 To 8.00 And 9.42 To 12.79 Km. (4) Kuruva - Kugenahalli Thanda Road From Ch. 0.00 To 5.52, 5.62 To 7.06 And 7.16 To 8.21 Km. (5) Chiluru - Tavaragondanahalli Road From Ch. 4.14 To 8.87 Km And Link Road To Malali Road From Ch. 0.00 To 0.89 Km. (6) Marigondanahalli Cross - Kothehal Road From Ch. 0.00 To 6.62 Km. (7) Channagiri - Malebennur Road From Ch. 5.15 To 9.00 And 10.50 To 13.80 Km. (8) Kulambi - Bannikodu Road From Ch. 0.00 To 4.96 Km. (9) Bhanuvalli - Mukthenahalli Road From Ch. 18.95 To 20.47 Km. (10) Kumbaluru - Neralagundi Road From Ch. 0.00 To 2.20 And 4.30 To 5.71 Km. (11) Neralagundi (channagiri Tq Border) - Sevalalnagara T Thanda (harihar Tq Border) Road From Ch. 0.00 To 7.20 Km. (12) Kattalagere - Thimlapura Road From Ch. 0.00 To 3.77, 3.79 To 7.08, 9.00 To 14.22 And 15.33 To 18.47 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27(reserved For St Category)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721506
Estimated Value
₹6,411,701
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHANNAGIRI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road (1) Govinakovi - Surahonne Road From Ch. 2.10 To 10.76 Km. (2) Belagutti - Haralahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 17.32 Km. (3) Govinakovi - Arundi Road From Ch. 0.00 To 8.00 And 9.42 To 12.79 Km. (4) Kuruva - Kugenahalli Thanda Road From Ch. 0.00 To 5.52, 5.62 To 7.06 And 7.16 To 8.21 Km. (5) Chiluru - Tavaragondanahalli Road From Ch. 4.14 To 8.87 Km And Link Road To Malali Road From Ch. 0.00 To 0.89 Km. (6) Marigondanahalli Cross - Kothehal Road From Ch. 0.00 To 6.62 Km. (7) Channagiri - Malebennur Road From Ch. 5.15 To 9.00 And 10.50 To 13.80 Km. (8) Kulambi - Bannikodu Road From Ch. 0.00 To 4.96 Km. (9) Bhanuvalli - Mukthenahalli Road From Ch. 18.95 To 20.47 Km. (10) Kumbaluru - Neralagundi Road From Ch. 0.00 To 2.20 And 4.30 To 5.71 Km. (11) Neralagundi (channagiri Tq Border) - Sevalalnagara T Thanda (harihar Tq Border) Road From Ch. 0.00 To 7.20 Km. (12) Kattalagere - Thimlapura Road From Ch. 0.00 To 3.77, 3.79 To 7.08, 9.00 To 14.22 And 15.33 To 18.47 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27(reserved For St Category) Delivery/work location: Channagiri, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹64,120.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721506 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹64,120
Document Cost ₹1,610 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHANNAGIRI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹64,120
Tender Fee ₹1,610
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly