GTS-1721505 CLOSED WORKS

Repairs And Maintenance Of Existing Culvert At Ch.2.20 Km And Ch 3.50 Km On A Road Connecting Mulluru-kullankanahundi-horalavadi At Nanjangud Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721505
Estimated Value
₹469,676
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
NANJANGUD
Overview
Repairs And Maintenance Of Existing Culvert At Ch.2.20 Km And Ch 3.50 Km On A Road Connecting Mulluru-kullankanahundi-horalavadi At Nanjangud Taluk Delivery/work location: Nanjangud, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,745.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721505 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,745
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:17
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:17
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , NANJANGUD
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,745
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly