GTS-1721501 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road (1). Chiluru - Jeenahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 12.84, 12.94 To 16.50 And 19.02 To 23.52 Km. (2). Devanayakanahalli - Mussenal Road From Ch.0.00 To 7.60, 8.10 To 11.42, 11.64 To 13.45, 13.85 To 14.95 And 15.24 To 21.64 Km. (3). Kuruva - Kankanahalli Thanda Road From Ch. 0.00 To 8.66 Km. (4). Devanayakanahalli - Bidaragadde Road From Ch.0.00 To 4.17 And Link Road To Holemadapura 0.00 To 1.38 And Link Road To Holemadapura 0.00 To 1.73 Km. (5). Arakere - Chikkagonagere Road From Ch.0.00 To 10.00. (6). Gollarahalli - Masadi Road From Ch.0.00 To 3.31, 3.78 To 6.77 Km. (7). Kotemalluru - Narasagondanahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 3.83, 9.56 To 9.96 And 10.06 To 12.36 Km. (8). Konayakanahalli - Hanumasagara Road From Ch.0.00 To 4.22 Km. (9). Soraturu - Balamuri Road From Ch.0.00 To 9.67 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721501
Estimated Value
₹6,252,453
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HONNALI
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road (1). Chiluru - Jeenahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 12.84, 12.94 To 16.50 And 19.02 To 23.52 Km. (2). Devanayakanahalli - Mussenal Road From Ch.0.00 To 7.60, 8.10 To 11.42, 11.64 To 13.45, 13.85 To 14.95 And 15.24 To 21.64 Km. (3). Kuruva - Kankanahalli Thanda Road From Ch. 0.00 To 8.66 Km. (4). Devanayakanahalli - Bidaragadde Road From Ch.0.00 To 4.17 And Link Road To Holemadapura 0.00 To 1.38 And Link Road To Holemadapura 0.00 To 1.73 Km. (5). Arakere - Chikkagonagere Road From Ch.0.00 To 10.00. (6). Gollarahalli - Masadi Road From Ch.0.00 To 3.31, 3.78 To 6.77 Km. (7). Kotemalluru - Narasagondanahalli Road From Ch. 0.00 To 3.83, 9.56 To 9.96 And 10.06 To 12.36 Km. (8). Konayakanahalli - Hanumasagara Road From Ch.0.00 To 4.22 Km. (9). Soraturu - Balamuri Road From Ch.0.00 To 9.67 Km In Honnali Taluk For The Year Of 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Honnali, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹125,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721501 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹125,100
Document Cost ₹1,570 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , HONNALI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹125,100
Tender Fee ₹1,570
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly