GTS-1721489 CLOSED WORKS

Culvert Repair Work On The Road Connecting Badanavallu (nh 150a) Of State Highway 301 To Veeranapura Gate (state Highway 81 ) On Basavattige-hemmaragala-kebbepura Road Ch.3.70 Km And 3.90 Km

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721489
Estimated Value
₹505,204
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Culvert Repair Work On The Road Connecting Badanavallu (nh 150a) Of State Highway 301 To Veeranapura Gate (state Highway 81 ) On Basavattige-hemmaragala-kebbepura Road Ch.3.70 Km And 3.90 Km Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,630.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721489 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,630
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:01
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:01
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,630
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly