GTS-1721486 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance And Installation Of Crash Barrier For The Bridge At Chainage13.50km On The Road Connecting Madapura To Saraguru Handpost In T Narasipura Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721486
Estimated Value
₹465,920
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
NARASIPURA TALUK
Overview
Maintenance And Installation Of Crash Barrier For The Bridge At Chainage13.50km On The Road Connecting Madapura To Saraguru Handpost In T Narasipura Taluk Delivery/work location: Narasipura Taluk, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,648.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721486 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,648
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:10
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:00:10
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , NARASIPURA TALUK
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,648
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly