GTS-1721352 ACTIVE SERVICES

Arranging Study Trip And Providing Capacity Building Training To Pks/loaders/cleaners/ugd Helpers, And Other Sanitation Staff Of Davangere City Corporationpkg1

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1721352
Estimated Value
₹5,880,000
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
DAVANGERE
Overview
Arranging Study Trip And Providing Capacity Building Training To Pks/loaders/cleaners/ugd Helpers, And Other Sanitation Staff Of Davangere City Corporationpkg1 Delivery/work location: Davangere, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 08-09-2026. EMD required: ₹120,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721352 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹120,000
Document Cost ₹1,470 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
08 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , DAVANGERE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹120,000
Tender Fee ₹1,470
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly