GTS-1721351 ACTIVE SERVICES

Hiring Of Third-party Inspection Agency Under Jal Jeevan Mission And Other Works By Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Division, Vijayanagara District In Karnataka.

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1721351
Estimated Value
₹5,890,983
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Hiring Of Third-party Inspection Agency Under Jal Jeevan Mission And Other Works By Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Division, Vijayanagara District In Karnataka. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹100,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721351 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹100,000
Document Cost ₹1,480 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹100,000
Tender Fee ₹1,480
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly