GTS-1721348 CLOSED WORKS

Civil And Other Allied Works Required For Installation Of L.e.d Display Board In Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swamy Circle, Tumkur City Corporation.

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1721348
Estimated Value
₹15,251,125
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
TUMKUR
Overview
Civil And Other Allied Works Required For Installation Of L.e.d Display Board In Sri Sri Sri Shivakumara Swamy Circle, Tumkur City Corporation. Delivery/work location: Tumkur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹228,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721348 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹228,000
Document Cost ₹3,820 Submission Time 17:29:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:29:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , TUMKUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹228,000
Tender Fee ₹3,820
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly