GTS-1721347 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Koratagere With Bavali Via Tumkur,kunigal, Maddur, Malavalli, Mysore And H.d.kote Road From Ch15.74 To 19.74 Km & 28.35 To 51.58 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk(total Ch 15.74 To 19.74 Km & 28.35 To 51.58)(reserved For St)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1721347
Estimated Value
₹4,234,214
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
MYSORE
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Highway Connecting Koratagere With Bavali Via Tumkur,kunigal, Maddur, Malavalli, Mysore And H.d.kote Road From Ch15.74 To 19.74 Km & 28.35 To 51.58 Km For The Year 2026-27 In Tumkur Taluk(total Ch 15.74 To 19.74 Km & 28.35 To 51.58)(reserved For St) Delivery/work location: Mysore, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹42,342.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721347 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹42,342
Document Cost ₹1,060 Submission Time 17:25:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:25:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , MYSORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹42,342
Tender Fee ₹1,060
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly