GTS-1721278 ACTIVE GOODS

Tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment To Ophthalmology And Orthopedics Department Of Cims Chamarajanagar

Medical Education Department
ID GTS-1721278
Estimated Value
₹4,500,000
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Tender For Supply Of Medical Equipment To Ophthalmology And Orthopedics Department Of Cims Chamarajanagar Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹90,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721278 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Goods
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹90,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Medical Education Department
Department ID
237
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹90,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly