GTS-1721125 ACTIVE WORKS

Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes, Sewage Lines, Gully Traps Etc At Site A2 Of Naval Base Area, Karwar.

Military Engineer Services
ID GTS-1721125
Estimated Value
₹3,000,000
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
4 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Repairs/ Maintenance To Sewage System By Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Manholes, Sewage Lines, Gully Traps Etc At Site A2 Of Naval Base Area, Karwar. Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 12-09-2026. EMD required: ₹60,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1721125 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹60,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 18:00:00
Timeline
Published
29 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
14 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
12 Sep 2026
18:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Military Engineer Services
Department ID
105
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹60,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly