GTS-1717706 ACTIVE

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of 40 Kwp Roof Top Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System With 11 Kv Ht Metering Cubical For Plant Quarantine Station, Hebbal Bangalore.

Central Public Works Department
ID GTS-1717706
Estimated Value
₹2,486,662
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
2 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BANGALORE
Overview
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of 40 Kwp Roof Top Solar Photo Voltaic Power Generation System With 11 Kv Ht Metering Cubical For Plant Quarantine Station, Hebbal Bangalore. Delivery/work location: Bangalore, Karnataka. Bid closing date: 10-09-2026. EMD required: ₹49,733.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1717706 Tender Type
Contract Type Category
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹49,733
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 15:10:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
10 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
10 Sep 2026
15:10:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Central Public Works Department
Department ID
504
KARNATAKA , BANGALORE
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹49,733
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly