GTS-1716754 ACTIVE SERVICES

Appointment Of Ie For 3 Berths

Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
ID GTS-1716754
Estimated Value
₹4,956,000
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KARWAR
Overview
Appointment Of Ie For 3 Berths Delivery/work location: Karwar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹84,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716754 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹84,000
Document Cost ₹1,240 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Infrastructure Development Ports And Inland Water Transport Department
Department ID
2090
KARNATAKA , KARWAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹84,000
Tender Fee ₹1,240
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly