GTS-1716671 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of A) Chikkabennuru (nh-48) To Yalagodu Road Via Bedarashivanakere Basavanashivanakere Hirekabbigere Adavigollarahalli Ch 0.00 To 7.50 And 9.52 To 13.75 Km In Chitradurga Taluk B) Palya Cross To (sh-48) Malali Road Ch 0.00 To 3.54 Km In Chitradurga Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1716671
Estimated Value
₹831,880
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of A) Chikkabennuru (nh-48) To Yalagodu Road Via Bedarashivanakere Basavanashivanakere Hirekabbigere Adavigollarahalli Ch 0.00 To 7.50 And 9.52 To 13.75 Km In Chitradurga Taluk B) Palya Cross To (sh-48) Malali Road Ch 0.00 To 3.54 Km In Chitradurga Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹20,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716671 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹20,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹20,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly