GTS-1716667 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road Connecting From Vijapura (nh-48) To Jagaluru Road (sh-65) Via Siddavvanadurga Muddapura Yalagodu Myasarahatti Hullehal Bidarakere Rastemakunte Bisthuhalli Ch 0.00 To 10.75 Km And 11.50 To 15.26 Km In Chitradurga Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1716667
Estimated Value
₹825,807
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road Connecting From Vijapura (nh-48) To Jagaluru Road (sh-65) Via Siddavvanadurga Muddapura Yalagodu Myasarahatti Hullehal Bidarakere Rastemakunte Bisthuhalli Ch 0.00 To 10.75 Km And 11.50 To 15.26 Km In Chitradurga Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,400.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716667 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,400
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,400
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly