GTS-1716657 ACTIVE WORKS

Upgradation Of Sri Jayadeva Hospital 400 Bed To 600 Bed At Sjicsr Campus Krs Road, Mysuru.

Health And Family Welfare Department
ID GTS-1716657
Estimated Value
₹1,083,793,327
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
20 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Upgradation Of Sri Jayadeva Hospital 400 Bed To 600 Bed At Sjicsr Campus Krs Road, Mysuru. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 28-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,838,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716657 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,838,000
Document Cost ₹7,500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
29 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
28 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Health And Family Welfare Department
Department ID
128
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,838,000
Tender Fee ₹7,500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly