GTS-1716652 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Gulya To Khanajanahalli Road Via Krishnagiri, Kalligiri, Kallionihatti, Hariyabbe Road From Km 0.00 To 12.02 Km In Hiriyur Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1716652
Estimated Value
₹635,338
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Gulya To Khanajanahalli Road Via Krishnagiri, Kalligiri, Kallionihatti, Hariyabbe Road From Km 0.00 To 12.02 Km In Hiriyur Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716652 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly