GTS-1716648 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance Of Jajur To Korlakunte Road Via Haravigondanahalli, Pagadalabande, Vrundavanahalli And Bommanakunte Km 0.00 To 9.23 And Km 10.21 To 19.09 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1716648
Estimated Value
₹846,933
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Jajur To Korlakunte Road Via Haravigondanahalli, Pagadalabande, Vrundavanahalli And Bommanakunte Km 0.00 To 9.23 And Km 10.21 To 19.09 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716648 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
27 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly