GTS-1716383 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply And Painting Of Pipes, Structures, Equipments And Its Supports In Kgs 1and2 Inside And Outside Operating Island.

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
ID GTS-1716383
Estimated Value
₹10,140,856
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
10 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KAIGA
Overview
Supply And Painting Of Pipes, Structures, Equipments And Its Supports In Kgs 1and2 Inside And Outside Operating Island. Delivery/work location: Kaiga, Karnataka. This is a Open Tender tender. Bid closing date: 18-09-2026. EMD required: ₹202,817.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1716383 Tender Type Open Tender
Contract Type Item Rate Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹202,817
Document Cost ₹0 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
21 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
18 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Department ID
260
KARNATAKA , KAIGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹202,817
Tender Fee ₹0
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly