GTS-1714891 ACTIVE SERVICES

Tender For Hiring Part-time Teachers/staff On An Outsourcing Basis For The Year 2026-27 For The K.g.b.v. (kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya) Type-1 And Type-4 Residential Girls Schools Located At Ramasagara K.g.f. Taluk, Mallanayakanahalli Mulbagal Taluk, Somayajahalli Srinivaspur Taluk.

Public Instruction Department
ID GTS-1714891
Estimated Value
₹51,500
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
KOLAR
Overview
Tender For Hiring Part-time Teachers/staff On An Outsourcing Basis For The Year 2026-27 For The K.g.b.v. (kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidyalaya) Type-1 And Type-4 Residential Girls Schools Located At Ramasagara K.g.f. Taluk, Mallanayakanahalli Mulbagal Taluk, Somayajahalli Srinivaspur Taluk. Delivery/work location: Kolar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹103,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714891 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹103,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
18 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Instruction Department
Department ID
875
KARNATAKA , KOLAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹103,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly