GTS-1714729 ACTIVE WORKS

Proposed Construction Of Central Meat Market At Chitradurga City

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1714729
Estimated Value
₹30,620,607
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
20 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Proposed Construction Of Central Meat Market At Chitradurga City Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 28-09-2026. EMD required: ₹365,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714729 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹365,000
Document Cost ₹5,000 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
29 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
28 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹365,000
Tender Fee ₹5,000
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly