GTS-1714601 ACTIVE WORKS

Supply Of 100a Portable 220v Dc Boost Cum Float Charger Suitable For 400ah And 150ah Plante Type Battery Banks For Lt/ht Switchgears As Per Detailed Technical Specification Including Engineer Visiting Charges For Erection, Testing And Commissioning

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1714601
Estimated Value
₹637,802
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
7 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
BELLARY
Overview
Supply Of 100a Portable 220v Dc Boost Cum Float Charger Suitable For 400ah And 150ah Plante Type Battery Banks For Lt/ht Switchgears As Per Detailed Technical Specification Including Engineer Visiting Charges For Erection, Testing And Commissioning Delivery/work location: Bellary, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹15,950.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714601 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹15,950
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:25:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:25:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA , BELLARY
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹15,950
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly