GTS-1714563 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance Of Sanikere To Shiddlaiahnakote Road Via Kaparahalli, Jadekunte, Hulikunte, Belagere, Narayanapura, Gorlathu, Kalamarahalli From Km 0.00 To 3.60, Km 3.98 To 4.60 And Km 4.90 To 29.04 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1714563
Estimated Value
₹2,117,417
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Sanikere To Shiddlaiahnakote Road Via Kaparahalli, Jadekunte, Hulikunte, Belagere, Narayanapura, Gorlathu, Kalamarahalli From Km 0.00 To 3.60, Km 3.98 To 4.60 And Km 4.90 To 29.04 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹50,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714563 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹50,000
Document Cost ₹530 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹50,000
Tender Fee ₹530
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly