GTS-1714562 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Holalkere(sh-47) To Hanumali Connecting Road Via Avalihatti, Malenahalli, Nulenuru, Rangapura From Km 0.00 To 1.45, Km 5.00 To 6.09, Km 6.41 To 8.40, Km 8.50 To 8.60, Km 9.03 To 9.29, Km 11.41 To 12.00 And Km 13.00 To 15.11in Holalkere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1714562
Estimated Value
₹564,783
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Holalkere(sh-47) To Hanumali Connecting Road Via Avalihatti, Malenahalli, Nulenuru, Rangapura From Km 0.00 To 1.45, Km 5.00 To 6.09, Km 6.41 To 8.40, Km 8.50 To 8.60, Km 9.03 To 9.29, Km 11.41 To 12.00 And Km 13.00 To 15.11in Holalkere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹14,300.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714562 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹14,300
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹14,300
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly