GTS-1714465 CLOSED WORKS

Improvements To Road From Devala Ganagapur (sh-155) To Neloor Mdr Km33.99 To Km36.19 (working Reach 34.505 To 36.19) In Afzalpur Taluk Kalaburagi District Under 5054 Appendix-e For 2025-26

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1714465
Estimated Value
₹18,632,430
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
AFZALPUR
Overview
Improvements To Road From Devala Ganagapur (sh-155) To Neloor Mdr Km33.99 To Km36.19 (working Reach 34.505 To 36.19) In Afzalpur Taluk Kalaburagi District Under 5054 Appendix-e For 2025-26 Delivery/work location: Afzalpur, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹280,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714465 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹280,000
Document Cost ₹4,660 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , AFZALPUR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹280,000
Tender Fee ₹4,660
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly