GTS-1714242 ACTIVE WORKS

Replacing Faulty 11 Kv Ht Metering Cubicle With New One With And Providing, Erection & Commissioning Of 150/200 Kva Copper Wound Transformer At Lmp Site For The Year 2026-27

Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
ID GTS-1714242
Estimated Value
₹1,496,880
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Replacing Faulty 11 Kv Ht Metering Cubicle With New One With And Providing, Erection & Commissioning Of 150/200 Kva Copper Wound Transformer At Lmp Site For The Year 2026-27 Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹37,425.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714242 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹37,425
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
Department ID
620
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹37,425
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly