GTS-1714162 CLOSED WORKS

Advance Work For Raising Of Anr Model-ii Plantation (2027 Rains) Including Raising Pb Seedlings) In Gundbala F Sy No 147, 15 Ha. Of Honnavar Range During 2026-27.

Karnataka Forest Department
ID GTS-1714162
Estimated Value
₹795,000
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
HONNAVAR
Overview
Advance Work For Raising Of Anr Model-ii Plantation (2027 Rains) Including Raising Pb Seedlings) In Gundbala F Sy No 147, 15 Ha. Of Honnavar Range During 2026-27. Delivery/work location: Honnavar, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹19,875.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714162 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹19,875
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 15:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
15:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Forest Department
Department ID
459
KARNATAKA , HONNAVAR
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹19,875
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly