GTS-1714151 ACTIVE WORKS

Servicing And Overhauling Of 8 Mva, 66/11kv Rbk2 Unit Generator Transformer Along With Refilling Of New Transformer Oil At Bhadra Generating Station As Per Scope Of Work Mentioned In Section-iii Of The Tender Document.

Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
ID GTS-1714151
Estimated Value
₹469,699
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
3 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Servicing And Overhauling Of 8 Mva, 66/11kv Rbk2 Unit Generator Transformer Along With Refilling Of New Transformer Oil At Bhadra Generating Station As Per Scope Of Work Mentioned In Section-iii Of The Tender Document. Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 11-09-2026. EMD required: ₹11,742.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1714151 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹11,742
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
15 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
11 Sep 2026
16:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
Department ID
460
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹11,742
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly