GTS-1713873 CLOSED WORKS

Providing Fhtcs To 58 Households In Chidva Habitations Of Kudumallige Village In Kudumallige Gram Panchayth Thirthahalli Taluk Shivamogga District Through Retrofitting And Augmentation From Svs To Pws At Lpcd (45.8)

Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
ID GTS-1713873
Estimated Value
₹921,565
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
THIRTHAHALLI
Overview
Providing Fhtcs To 58 Households In Chidva Habitations Of Kudumallige Village In Kudumallige Gram Panchayth Thirthahalli Taluk Shivamogga District Through Retrofitting And Augmentation From Svs To Pws At Lpcd (45.8) Delivery/work location: THIRTHAHALLI, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713873 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:30:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
09 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
17:30:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Department ID
138
KARNATAKA , THIRTHAHALLI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly