GTS-1713867 CLOSED WORKS

Maintenance Of Mannekote Cross To Gowrasamudra Via Mannekote, Banjigere, Ghatparthi, Bhoganahalli, Devarahalli, Mallasamudra Road From Km 0.00 To 2.40, Km 2.52 To 10.74, Km 11.13 To 16.40, Km 18.10 To 23.62, Km 24.18 To 24.40, Km 25.30 To 25.65 And Km 25.75 To 27.22 In Challakere Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1713867
Estimated Value
₹1,694,002
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Maintenance Of Mannekote Cross To Gowrasamudra Via Mannekote, Banjigere, Ghatparthi, Bhoganahalli, Devarahalli, Mallasamudra Road From Km 0.00 To 2.40, Km 2.52 To 10.74, Km 11.13 To 16.40, Km 18.10 To 23.62, Km 24.18 To 24.40, Km 25.30 To 25.65 And Km 25.75 To 27.22 In Challakere Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713867 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly