GTS-1713866 CLOSED WORKS

A) Maintenance Of Nayakanahatti To Thorekolammanahall Road Via Guntha Kolammanahalli Km 0.00 To 10.50 In Challakere Taluk. B) Maintenance Of Nayakanahatty To Kavalnahalli Via Madaihnahatty, Jaganurahatti From Km 0.00 To 6.80 In Challakere Taluk.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1713866
Estimated Value
₹845,664
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
A) Maintenance Of Nayakanahatti To Thorekolammanahall Road Via Guntha Kolammanahalli Km 0.00 To 10.50 In Challakere Taluk. B) Maintenance Of Nayakanahatty To Kavalnahalli Via Madaihnahatty, Jaganurahatti From Km 0.00 To 6.80 In Challakere Taluk. Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹10,600.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713866 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹10,600
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹10,600
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly