GTS-1713865 CLOSED WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Selected Reaches Of Road From Kalkere Connecting Mallenahalli Cross Via Ballalasamudra, Alaghatta, Mallenahalli From Ch 0.00 To 15.47 Km And Link Road From Alaghatta Connecting Vaddarahatti Ch Ch 0.00 To 2.55 Km (kadur Taluk Border) In Hosadurga Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1713865
Estimated Value
₹1,909,093
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
CHITRADURGA
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Selected Reaches Of Road From Kalkere Connecting Mallenahalli Cross Via Ballalasamudra, Alaghatta, Mallenahalli From Ch 0.00 To 15.47 Km And Link Road From Alaghatta Connecting Vaddarahatti Ch Ch 0.00 To 2.55 Km (kadur Taluk Border) In Hosadurga Taluk Delivery/work location: Chitradurga, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹23,900.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713865 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹23,900
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , CHITRADURGA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹23,900
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly