GTS-1713098 ACTIVE WORKS

Construction Of A Cremation Platform And Gi Sheet Parking On The Platform Using Steel Pipes At The Hindu Cemetery In Chalageri Village, Ranebennur Taluk Of Haveri District

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
ID GTS-1713098
Estimated Value
₹834,877
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
HAVERI
Overview
Construction Of A Cremation Platform And Gi Sheet Parking On The Platform Using Steel Pipes At The Hindu Cemetery In Chalageri Village, Ranebennur Taluk Of Haveri District Delivery/work location: Haveri, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 16-09-2026. EMD required: ₹21,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713098 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹21,000
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Closing
16 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department
Department ID
137
KARNATAKA , HAVERI
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹21,000
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly