GTS-1713001 ACTIVE SERVICES

Conducting The Animal Birth Control (abc) / Anti Rabies Vaccination (arv) Programme For Stray Dogs In Periyapatna Town Municipal Council Limits

Directorate Of Municipal Administration
ID GTS-1713001
Estimated Value
₹495,000
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
8 Days Left
Location
KARNATAKA
MULTI CITY
Overview
Conducting The Animal Birth Control (abc) / Anti Rabies Vaccination (arv) Programme For Stray Dogs In Periyapatna Town Municipal Council Limits Delivery/work location: Multi city, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 15-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,380.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1713001 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Services
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,380
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 17:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
16 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
15 Sep 2026
17:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Directorate Of Municipal Administration
Department ID
94
KARNATAKA
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,380
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly