GTS-1712942 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintainance Of Road From Road From Nh-75 Madanayaganahalli To Join Kakollu Via Tarabanahalli Cross At Ch 13.50 To 18.00 Km In Bangalore North Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712942
Estimated Value
₹1,025,823
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Maintainance Of Road From Road From Nh-75 Madanayaganahalli To Join Kakollu Via Tarabanahalli Cross At Ch 13.50 To 18.00 Km In Bangalore North Taluk Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹25,700.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712942 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹25,700
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹25,700
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly