GTS-1712917 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintainance Of Road From Rajankunte Madhure Road To Join Byatha Via Haniyur Road At Ch 0.00 To 10.00 Km In Bangalore North Taluk.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712917
Estimated Value
₹1,282,105
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Maintainance Of Road From Rajankunte Madhure Road To Join Byatha Via Haniyur Road At Ch 0.00 To 10.00 Km In Bangalore North Taluk. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹16,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712917 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹16,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹16,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly