GTS-1712899 ACTIVE WORKS

Maintenance Of Road From Bettadasanapura Gate (on Sh271) Connecting Harapanahalli (on Sh87) Ch 1.00 To 2.38km (ch 0.00 To 5.48 Km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712899
Estimated Value
₹241,903
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Maintenance Of Road From Bettadasanapura Gate (on Sh271) Connecting Harapanahalli (on Sh87) Ch 1.00 To 2.38km (ch 0.00 To 5.48 Km) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹6,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712899 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹6,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹6,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly