GTS-1712623 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Sh-82 To Nh-4 Near Halasahalli Via Sonnadenahalli, Kumbalahalli, Upparahalli, Kallahalli, Kurubarahalli, Brf Road, Doddahulluru Ch-2.00km To 11.40km In Hoskote Taluk(ch 0.00km To 11.40km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712623
Estimated Value
₹967,980
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Sh-82 To Nh-4 Near Halasahalli Via Sonnadenahalli, Kumbalahalli, Upparahalli, Kallahalli, Kurubarahalli, Brf Road, Doddahulluru Ch-2.00km To 11.40km In Hoskote Taluk(ch 0.00km To 11.40km) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹24,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712623 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹24,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹24,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly