GTS-1712622 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Nh-4 To Kattigenahalli Via Ambedkar Colony, Kannurahalli, Chimandahalli, Jinnagara, Vagata, Honachanahalli And Kamarasanahalli. Ch-0.00km To 14.00km.in Hoskote Taluk (ch-0.00km To 14.00km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712622
Estimated Value
₹967,947
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Nh-4 To Kattigenahalli Via Ambedkar Colony, Kannurahalli, Chimandahalli, Jinnagara, Vagata, Honachanahalli And Kamarasanahalli. Ch-0.00km To 14.00km.in Hoskote Taluk (ch-0.00km To 14.00km) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹12,100.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712622 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹12,100
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹12,100
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly