GTS-1712420 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Sh-95 To Chikkatirupathi Road Via Makanahalli, Devalapura, Devanagundhi, Nh-207, Doddadunnasandra, D. Hosahalli, Medahalli, Handenahalli And S.narayanakere.ch 0.00km To 2.70km & Ch 11.40km To 23.00km In Hoskote Taluk (ch 0.00km To 23.00km)

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712420
Estimated Value
₹1,049,221
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Sh-95 To Chikkatirupathi Road Via Makanahalli, Devalapura, Devanagundhi, Nh-207, Doddadunnasandra, D. Hosahalli, Medahalli, Handenahalli And S.narayanakere.ch 0.00km To 2.70km & Ch 11.40km To 23.00km In Hoskote Taluk (ch 0.00km To 23.00km) Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹13,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712420 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹13,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹13,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly