GTS-1712341 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Shidlaghatta To Anekal Via Hoskote.(sh-35) Ch 16.30km To 25.38km(ch 16.30km To 34.58km) In Hoskote Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712341
Estimated Value
₹1,451,611
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Shidlaghatta To Anekal Via Hoskote.(sh-35) Ch 16.30km To 25.38km(ch 16.30km To 34.58km) In Hoskote Taluk Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Reserved tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹18,200.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712341 Tender Type Reserved
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹18,200
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹18,200
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly