GTS-1712273 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Bylanarasapura To Hoskote-shidlaghatta Road Via Korati, Chikkorati, Nelavagilu, Hindignala,ittsandra And Isthuru Ch 0.00km To 21.00km (ch 0.00km To 21.00km) In Hoskote Taluk

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712273
Estimated Value
₹1,112,034
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Bylanarasapura To Hoskote-shidlaghatta Road Via Korati, Chikkorati, Nelavagilu, Hindignala,ittsandra And Isthuru Ch 0.00km To 21.00km (ch 0.00km To 21.00km) In Hoskote Taluk Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹27,800.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712273 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹27,800
Document Cost ₹500 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹27,800
Tender Fee ₹500
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly