GTS-1712268 ACTIVE WORKS

Annual Maintenance Of Road From Hoskote To Gownipalli (sh-82 Ch 0.00km To Ch 10.75km, Ch 11.25km To 14.95km. & Ch 15.40km To 23.08km(ch 0.00km To 23.08km) In Hoskote Taluk.

Public Works Department
ID GTS-1712268
Estimated Value
₹3,145,458
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Closes Today
Location
KARNATAKA
BENGALURU
Overview
Annual Maintenance Of Road From Hoskote To Gownipalli (sh-82 Ch 0.00km To Ch 10.75km, Ch 11.25km To 14.95km. & Ch 15.40km To 23.08km(ch 0.00km To 23.08km) In Hoskote Taluk. Delivery/work location: Bengaluru, Karnataka. This is a Open tender. Bid closing date: 07-09-2026. EMD required: ₹63,000.
Tender Information
Tender No GTS-1712268 Tender Type Open
Contract Type Category Works
Offer Validity EMD Required ₹63,000
Document Cost ₹790 Submission Time 16:00:00
Timeline
Published
28 Aug 2026
Bid Opening
08 Sep 2026
Bid Closing
07 Sep 2026
16:00:00
Issuing Authority
Organisation
Public Works Department
Department ID
4
KARNATAKA , BENGALURU
Fees & EMD
EMD Amount ₹63,000
Tender Fee ₹790
Offer Validity
🔒

Get Document Access

Fill in your details — we'll contact you within 12 hours

📄 Tender Document Request

🔒 Free · No spam · Response within 12 hours

— or —
Already have an account? Login to access instantly